WSGS Membership Form

and Members List

The WASHINGTON STATE GOURD SOCIETY Mu Chapter,

 is a part of the national organization of the

AMERICAN GOURD SOCIETY.

  • WSGS Annual Membership Dues: $15.00 if you have email.

  • If you do not have email and want the color printed newsletter delivered to your home, the cost is $20.00 to cover the cost of printing and postage.

  • All membership dues expire on the 31 December at the end of each year. New and renewal memberships begin January 1st of the new year.

  • Membership includes all family members residing at one address. 

  • It's not a requirement to join the American Gourd Society, but it is recommended. Plus they put out an actual magazine 4 times a year that is filled with a plethora of gourding information.

  • If you are a snowbird please put down both addresses on your application.

  • Make checks and money orders payable to: The Washington State Gourd Society or WSGS

  •  Please mail your completed application and payment to:

 

Washington State Gourd Society

Attn: Kathleen Allison, Membership Secretary
1015 E. Union St.
Arlington, WA 98223

krallison98199@gmail.com


 

 Membership Application:

Attention: If you are simply renewing your membership, you only have to fill out a new application if any of your information has changed from the previous year.

When sending a renewal check to Kathleen, please write a note
indicating this is for "Membership Renewal".


Here's a link to the American Gourd Society page to check out AGS.



Member Map
Note: This list will be updated when time permits.


Click map to find members
in your zone.





  ZONE 1  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Diane Frederick Snohomish, WA Secretary
Shawna Stout Marysville, WA Director
Frankie Howland Arlington, WA Member
Evie Scribner Lake Stevens, WA Member
Linda Ougland Sedro Wooley, WA Member
Patty Burke Mercer Island, WA Member
Bob & Alana Riveira Marysville, WA Members
Toni Davenport Snohomish, WA Treasurer
Marion Khilling Woodinville, WA Member
Kate Franchimon Tulalip, WA Director
Molly Winton Edmonds, WA Director
Beverly Lavdas Edmonds, WA Vice President
Kay Swanson Edmonds, WA Member
Annel Von Stubbe Granite Falls, WA Director
Michelle Green  Anacortes, WA Member
Georgia Duncan Edmonds, WA Member
Eve Lintner Lake Stevens, WA Member
Kathleen and Bob Allison Arlington, WA Director-KA
Patricia Woodell Edmonds, WA Member
     


  ZONE 2  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Stacy Annon University Place, WA Director
Kathryn Egan Shoreline, WA Newsletter Editor
Webmaster
Jeanette Chrane Bothell, WA Director
Carolyn Shipman Graham, WA Member
Carol Sulham Bonney Lake, WA Member
Gloria Alexander Bonney Lake, WA Member
Vicki Booth Tenino, WA Member
Patricia Mott Olympia, WA Member
Debra Hillary Kent, WA Member
Jeannette Stover Seattle, WA Member
     


  ZONE 3  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
James Ozburn Bremerton, WA Life Member
Cheryl Sigman Grapeview, WA Member
Dynva Todd Freeland, WA Member
Debbie Cain Sequim, WA Member
Gale Lawrence Port Angles WA Member
Joy Thomson Port Angeles, WA Member
Silvia White Port Townsend, WA Member
Barbara Larue Port Angeles WA Member
     


  ZONE 4  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
     


  ZONE 5  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Sally Favors Onalaska, WA Member
Jane Smith Onalaska, WA Member
Diane Springer Battle Ground, WA Member
Fran Ladrow Ariel, WA Member
     


  ZONE 6  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Sharon Watson Wenatchee, WA Member
Theresa Burton Moses Lake, WA Member
Arleen Guilfoyle Leavenworth, WA Member
Gloria Dittrick Moses Lake, WA Member
Cathy Krohn Couldee Dam, WA Member
     


  ZONE 7  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Chad n Patricia Vanderhoof Elk, WA Members
Jimi Sue Lawrence Springdale, WA Member
Carmen Easter Chattaroy, WA Member
Pat Hinson Cheney, WA Member
Stephanie Freedman Cheney, WA Member
Shelby Krueger-Duncan Cheney, WA Member
Leann Telecky Spokane, WA Member
Jan Martinez Spokane, WA Member
Jan Bowers-Martin Spokane, WA Member
Cheryl Tobin Spokane Valley, WA Member
Leann Telecky Spokane, WA Member
     


  ZONE 8  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Jim & Linda Martin Sunnyside, WA President
Judy Jaussaud Yakima, WA Member
Elberta Wood Walla Walla, WA Member
Jenn Broberg Connell, WA Member
Jim Meyers Sunnyside, WA Member
Christine Heidt Naches, WA Member
Pamela Loranty Yakima, WA Member
Donna Becker Ellensburg, WA Member
Lenard Sherrard Ellensburg, WA Member
Judy Westcott Pasco, WA Member
Valerie Rose Kennewick, WA Member
Laura Willett Yakima, WA Member
Cheryl Murray Ellensburg, WA Member
 Michele Acock Walla Walla, WA Member
Kathryn Keillor Richmond, WA Member
     


OUT OF STATE MEMBERS
     
NAME CITY, STATE POSITION
Patricia Binker Eagle Creek, OR Member
Linda Hadder Alabama Member
Margie Jordan Salem, OR Member
Susan Velez Cottage Grove, OR Member
Kim Black Pleasant Hill, OR Member
Alan Sweeney &
Duane Langworthy
Caldwell, ID Members
Chris Peters Middleton, ID Member
Garry Carr Meridian, ID Member
Myrna Grigsby Arizona Life Member
Brenda Blackwedler Albuquerque, NM Member
Diane Swanson Penticton, BC (Canada) Member
Carla Leinwebber Okanagan Falls, B. C. Member
Lynn Symington Qualicum Beach, BC Member
Claudia Herber Box Elder, S.D. Member
Gale Peterson Penticton, British Columbia   Member
Lorraine Hodges Kelowna, British Columbia Member
     



 

Home

By-Laws

Officers

Events

Gourd Info

Gourd Patches

Gourd Sightings

Membership

New-Mem-Info

Questions

Newsletters
Sitemap
Workshops & Art